PDC Darts World Championship 2022/23: Schedule, full fixtures, results and tee times

THE PDC Darts World Championship starts THIS WEEK at Ally Pally.

Peter Wright won the trophy last time out and he’ll be in action on opening night when the huge tournament turns into a flyer.

Peter Wright celebrates his second World Cup trophy wife Joanne

3

Peter Wright celebrates his second World Cup trophy wife JoannePhoto credit: Getty

Schedule and results of the PDC Darts Championship 2022/23

Thursday 15 December (7pm GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Mickey Mansell vs. Ben Robb (R1)
Keane Barry vs. Grant Sampson (R1)
Jermaine Wattimena vs. Nathan Rafferty (R1)
Peter Wright vs. Mansell/Robb (R2)

Friday 12/16
Afternoon session (12:30 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Alan Soutar vs Mal Cuming (R1)
Boris Krcmar vs. Toru Suzuki (R1)
Adrian Lewis vs. Daniel Larsson (R1)
Kim Huybrechts vs. Barry/Sampson (R2)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Rowby-John Rodriguez vs. Lourence Ilagan (R1)
William O’Connor vs Beau Greaves (R1)
Keegan Brown vs. Florian Hempel (R1)
Michael Smith vs Wattimena/Rafferty (R2)

Saturday 17.12
Afternoon Session (11am GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Martin Lukeman vs. Nobuhiro Yamamoto (R1)
Simon Whitlock vs. Christian Perez (R1)
Adam Gawlas vs. Richie Burnett (R1)
Daryl Gurney vs. Soutar/Cuming (R2)

Evening Session (8pm GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Ryan Meikle vs. Lisa Ashton (R1)
Cameron Menzies vs. Diogo Portela (R1)
Josh Rock vs. Jose Justicia (R1)
Dimitri Van den Bergh vs. Rodriguez/Ilagan (R2)

Gerwyn Price is the front runner

3

Gerwyn Price is the front runnerPhoto credit: Getty

Sunday 18.12
Afternoon Session (11am GMT)

3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Madar’s Razma vs. Prakash Jiwa (R1)
Karel Sedlacek vs Raymond Smith (R1)
Luke Woodhouse vs. Vladyslaw Omelchenko (R1)
Damon Heta vs. Lewis/Larsson (R2)

Evening Session (8pm GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Mike De Decker vs. Jeff Smith (R1)
Scott Williams vs. Ryan Joyce (R1)
Matt Campbell vs. Danny Baggish (R1)
Nathan Aspinall vs. Krcmar/Suzuki (R2)

Monday 19.12
Afternoon session (12:30 GMT)

3x First Round, 1x Second Round
Andrew Gilding vs. Robert Owen (R1)
Danny Jansen vs Paolo Nebrida (R1)
Niels Zonneveld vs Lewy Williams (R1)
Jose de Sousa vs. Whitlock/Perez (R2)

Most Read in Other Sports

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Geert Nentjes vs. Leonard Gates (R1)
Ritchie Edhouse vs David Cameron (R1)
Steve Beaton vs. Danny van Trijp (R1)
Gerwyn Price vs. Woodhouse/Omelchenko (R2)

Three-time winner Michael van Gerwen will fight for the trophy

3

Three-time winner Michael van Gerwen will fight for the trophyCredit: EPA

Tuesday 20 December (19:00 GMT)
3x First Round, 1x Second Round

Jim Williams vs Sebastian Bialecki (R1)
Jamie Hughes vs. Jimmy Hendriks (R1)
Ricky Evans vs Fallon Sherrock (R1)
Raymond van Barneveld vs. Meikle/Ashton (R2)

Wednesday December 21st
Afternoon session (12:30 GMT)
2x First Round, 2x Second Round

John O’Shea vs. Darius Labanauskas (R1)
Martijn Kleermaker vs. Xicheng Han (R1)
Callan Rydz vs. Rock/Justicia (R2)
Dave Chisnall vs. Gilding/Owen (R2)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
4x Second Round

Mervyn King vs. Campbell/Baggish (R2)
Gabriel Clemens vs. O’Connor/Greaves (R2)
Michael van Gerwen v Zonneveld/L Williams (R2)
Stephen Bunting vs. Nentjes/Gates (R2)

Thursday 22 December
Afternoon session (12:30 GMT)
4x Second Round

Krzysztof Ratajski vs. Jansen/Nebrida (R2)
Ryan Searle vs Gawlas/Burnett (R2)
Mensur Suljovic vs. De Decker/J Smith (R2)
Dirk van Duijvenbode vs. Sedlacek/R Smith (R2)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
4x Second Round

Gary Anderson vs. Razma/Jiwa (R2)
James Wade vs J Williams/Bialecki (R2)
Luke Humphries vs. Brown/Hempel (R2)
Vincent van der Voort vs. Menzies/Portela (R2)

Friday 23 December
Afternoon session (12:30 GMT)
4x Second Round

Brendan Dolan vs Hughes/Hendriks (R2)
Chris Dobey vs. Kleermaker/Han (R2)
Ross Smith vs O’Shea/Labanauskas (R2)
Rob Cross vs S Williams/Joyce (R2)

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
4x Second Round

Martin Schindler vs. Lukeman/Yamamoto (R2)
Danny Noppert vs Edhouse/Cameron (R2)
Jonny Clayton vs Beaton/Van Trijp (R2)
Joe Cullen vs Evans/Sherrock (R2)

Tuesday, December 27th
Afternoon session (12:30 GMT)

3x third round

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
3x third round

Wednesday December 28th
Afternoon session (12:30 GMT)

3x third round

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
3x third round

Thursday, 12/29
Afternoon session (12:30 GMT)

3x third round

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
1x third round, 2x fourth round

Friday December 30th
Afternoon session (12:30 GMT)

3x fourth round

Evening Session (7pm GMT)
3x fourth round

Sunday January 1st
Afternoon session (12:30 GMT)

2x Quarterfinals

Evening Session (19:30 GMT)
2x Quarterfinals

Monday 2 January (19:30 GMT)
2x semi-finals

Tuesday 3 January (8pm GMT)
final

An American student's final text has been revealed as a 22-year-old goes missing in France
Mike Leach hospitalized in critical condition as college issues statement

On which TV station and live stream is the PDC Darts World Championship 2023 running?

The PDC Darts World Championship will be broadcast on Sky Sports in the UK.

While DAZN broadcasts the event in countries like Germany, Austria and Switzerland.

https://www.the-sun.com/sport/6901503/pdc-darts-world-championship-schedule-fixtures-results-start-times/ PDC Darts World Championship 2022/23: Schedule, full fixtures, results and tee times

ClareFora

Daily Nation Today is an automatic aggregator of the all world’s media. In each content, the hyperlink to the primary source is specified. All trademarks belong to their rightful owners, all materials to their authors. If you are the owner of the content and do not want us to publish your materials, please contact us by email – admin@dailynationtoday.com. The content will be deleted within 24 hours.

Related Articles

Back to top button