Sport

How to watch Liverpool’s internationals on TV in October – Liverpool FC

Liverpool have 27 gamers on worldwide responsibility all through October, and although it’s no substitute for home soccer, there are nonetheless a number of must-watch video games.

Jurgen Klopp has seen 14 of his first-team gamers embark for World Cup qualifiers, friendlies and Euro Beneath-21 qualifiers this month, on the again of the 2-2 draw with Man City.

Quite a lot of different children and loanees have additionally been known as up, together with 18-year-old Conor Bradley, who stays a part of the Northern Eire senior setup.

Earlier than Liverpool return with a visit to Watford on October 16, there are 46 fixtures to look out for on the worldwide stage.

Right here’s how one can watch all the Reds’ internationals on TV this month.


Fixtures & TV Information

ROME, ITALY - JULY 03: England's Jordan Henderson celebrates after scoring the fourth goal during the UEFA Euro 2020 Championship Quarter-final match between Ukraine and England at Olimpico Stadium on July 03, 2021 in Rome, Italy. (Photo by Chris Ricco - UEFA)

Jordan Henderson (England)

– Andorra (A), World Cup Qualifier – Saturday, Oct 9, 7.45pm – ITV 1
– Hungary (H), World Cup Qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 12, 7.45pm – ITV 1

Mohamed Salah (Egypt)

– Libya (H), World Cup Qualifier – Friday, Oct 8, 8pm – FIFA TV
– Libya (A), World Cup Qualifier – Monday, Oct 11, 8pm – FIFA TV

Virgil van Dijk (Netherlands)

– Latvia (A), World Cup Qualifier – Friday, Oct 8, 7.45pm – Sky Sports activities Crimson Button
– Gibraltar (H), World Cup Qualifier – Monday, Oct 11, 7.45pm – Sky Sports activities Crimson Button

MOSCOW, RUSSIA - Wednesday, June 27, 2018: Brazil's goalkeeper Alisson Becker during the FIFA World Cup Russia 2018 Group E match between Serbia and Brazil at the Spartak Stadium. (Pic by David Rawcliffe/Propaganda)

Alisson, Fabinho (Brazil)

– Venezuela (A), World Cup Qualifier – Friday, Oct 8, 12.30am – Premier Sports activities 1
– Colombia (A), World Cup Qualifier – Sunday, Oct 10, 10pm – Premier Sports activities 1
– Uruguay (H), World Cup Qualifier – Friday, Oct 15, 1.30am – Premier Participant HD

Andy Robertson (Scotland)

– Israel (H), World Cup Qualifier – Saturday, Oct 9, 5pm – Sky Sports activities Premier League
– Faroe Islands (A), World Cup Qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 12, 7.45pm – Sky Sports activities Primary Occasion

Diogo Jota (Portugal)

– Qatar (H), Pleasant – Saturday, Oct 9, 8.15pm – Sky Sports activities Crimson Button
– Luxembourg (H), World Cup Qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 12, 7.45pm – Sky Sports activities Premier League

YEKATERINBURG, RUSSIA - JUNE 24, 2018: Senegal's Sadio Mane celebrates scoring in a 2018 FIFA World Cup Group H match against Japan at Yekaterinburg Arena. Sergei Bobylev/TASS

Sadio Mane (Senegal)

– Namibia (H), World Cup Qualifier – Saturday, Oct 9, 8pm – FIFA TV
– Namibia (N), World Cup Qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 12, 2pm – FIFA TV

Naby Keita (Guinea)

– Sudan (N), World Cup Qualifier – Wednesday, Oct 6, 5pm – FIFA TV
– Sudan (N), World Cup Qualifier – Saturday, Oct 9, 2pm – FIFA TV
– Morocco (N), World Cup Qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 12, 2pm – FIFA TV

Takumi Minamino (Japan)

– Saudi Arabia (A), World Cup Qualifier – Thursday, Oct 7, 6pm – Not on UK TV
– Australia (H), World Cup Qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 12, 11.14am – Not on UK TV

Kostas Tsimikas (Greece)

– Georgia (A), World Cup Qualifier – Saturday, Oct 9, 5pm – Sky Sports activities Crimson Button
– Sweden (A), World Cup Qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 12, 7.45pm – Sky Sports activities Crimson Button

DUBLIN, REPUBLIC OF IRELAND - Sunday, October 11, 2020: Republic of Ireland's goalkeeper Caoimhin Kelleher during the pre-match warm-up before the UEFA Nations League Group Stage League B Group 4 match between Republic of Ireland and Wales at the Aviva Stadium. The game ended in a 0-0 draw. (Pic by David Rawcliffe/Propaganda)

Caoimhin Kelleher (Republic of Eire)

– Azerbaijan (A), World Cup Qualifier – Saturday, Oct 9, 5pm – Sky Sports activities Soccer
– Qatar (H), Pleasant – Tuesday, Oct 12, 7.45pm – Sky Sports activities Crimson Button

Neco Williams (Wales)

Czech Republic (A), World Cup Qualifier – Friday, Oct 8, 7.45pm – Sky Sports activities Primary Occasion
Estonia (A), World Cup Qualifier – Monday, Oct 11, 7.45pm – Sky Sports activities Primary Occasion

Conor Bradley (Northern Eire)

– Switzerland (A), World Cup Qualifier – Saturday, Oct 9, 7.45pm – Sky Sports activities Soccer
– Bulgaria (A), World Cup Qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 12, 7.45pm – Sky Sports activities Soccer

Curtis Jones opened the scoring in England Under-21s’ win over Andorra. (Mike Egerton/PA)

Curtis Jones (England U21s)

– Slovenia (A), U21 Euro Qualifier – Thursday, Oct 7, 7.15pm – Sky Sports activities Premier League
– Andorra (A), U21 Euro Qualifier – Monday, Oct 11, 7pm – YouTube

Owen Beck, Morgan Boyes (Wales U21s)

– Moldova (A), U21 Euro Qualifier – Friday, Oct 8, 4pm – S4C On-line
– Netherlands (A), U21 Euro Qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 12, 7pm – S4C On-line

Sepp van den Berg (Netherlands U21s)

– Switzerland (A), U21 Euro Qualifier – Friday, Oct 8, 6pm – Not on UK TV
– Wales (H), U21 Euro Qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 12, 7pm – S4C On-line

BIRKENHEAD, ENGLAND - Tuesday, September 29, 2020: Liverpool's goalkeeper Vitezslav Jaros during the EFL Trophy Northern Group D match between Tranmere Rovers FC and Liverpool FC Under-21's at Prenton Park. Tranmere Rovers won 3-2. (Pic by David Rawcliffe/Propaganda)

Vitezslav Jaros (Czech Republic U21s)

– Kosovo (A), U21 Euro Qualifier – Thursday, Oct 7, 6pm – Not on UK TV
– Kosovo (H), U21 Euro Qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 12, 5pm – Not on UK TV

Liam Hughes (Northern Eire U21s)

– Russia (A), U21 Euro Qualifier – Friday, Oct 8, 5pm – Not on UK TV
– Spain (A), U21 Euro Qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 12, 7.45pm – Not on UK TV

Tom Clayton (Scotland U21s)

– Denmark (H), U21 Euro Qualifier – Thursday, Oct 7, 7.05pm – BBC Scotland

Leighton Clarkson (England U20s)

– Italy (H), Pleasant – Thursday, Oct 7, TBC – Not on UK TV
– Czech Republic (A), Pleasant – Monday, Oct 11, 5pm – Not on UK TV

NEWPORT, WALES - Friday, September 3, 2021: England's captain Rico Lewis (#8) celebrates with team-mate Kaide Gordon (R) after scoring the equalising goal to level the score 1-1 during an International Friendly Challenge match between Wales Under-18's and England Under-18's at Spytty Park. (Pic by David Rawcliffe/Propaganda)

Kaide Gordon, Harvey Davies, Luke Chambers, James Norris (England U19s)

– France (N), Pleasant – Wednesday, Oct 6, 3pm – Not on UK TV
– Mexico (N), Pleasant – Saturday, Oct 9, 2.30pm – Not on UK TV
– Belgium (N), Pleasant – Tuesday, Oct 12, 3pm – Not on UK TV

Josh Davidson (England U17s)

– Armenia (N), U17 Euro Qualifier – Saturday, Oct 16, 1pm – Not on UK TV
– Belarus (A), U17 Euro Qualifier – Tuesday, Oct 19, 2pm – Not on UK TV
– Slovakia (N), U17 Euro Qualifier – Friday, Oct 22, 1pm – Not on UK TV

* All dates, occasions and TV data right for the UK.

https://www.thisisanfield.com/2021/10/how-to-watch-liverpools-internationals-on-tv-in-october/ | How you can watch Liverpool’s internationals on TV in October – Liverpool FC

PaulLeBlanc

Daily Nation Today is an automatic aggregator of the all world’s media. In each content, the hyperlink to the primary source is specified. All trademarks belong to their rightful owners, all materials to their authors. If you are the owner of the content and do not want us to publish your materials, please contact us by email – admin@dailynationtoday.com. The content will be deleted within 24 hours.

Related Articles

Back to top button